Committees

ETI Project Advisory Committee
M-SARA Regional Steering Committee
Master Property Program Committee and Leadership Committee
MPP Loss Control Workshop Subcommittee
Midwest Student Exchange Program Council
Multi-State Collaborative on Military Credit Steering Committee
Purchasing Initiatives Committee
Review Panel for State Policy and Performance Evaluation
Risk Management Committee
Student Health Benefits Advisory Committee
Technologies Committee

 

 


ETI Project Advisory Committee

Ken Sauer, Indiana Commission for Higher Education, IN (Chair)
Eddie Brambila, Illinois Student Assistance Commission, IL
Rachel Edmondson, Center for Educational Performance & Information; State Budget Office, State of Michigan
Cynthia Farrier, Kansas Board of Regents, KS
Megan FitzGibbon, Minnesota Office of Higher Education, MN
Brad Hostetler, Ball State University, IN
Tari Lambert, Transfer Indiana/Indiana Commission for Higher Education, IN
Kevin Sosa, Ohio Department of Higher Education/Ohio Articulation and Transfer Network

Marsha Ward, Ohio Department of Education, OH
 

M-SARA Regional Steering Committee

Gretchen Bartelson, Northwest Iowa Community College, IA (Chair)
Dan Cullen, Illinois Board of Higher Education, IL
Stephanie Davidson, Ohio Department of Higher Education, OH
Kathleen Fimple, Coordinating Commission for Postsecondary Education, NE
Morna Foy, Wisconsin Technical College System, WI
Shellie Haut, Central Michigan University, MI
Lane Huber, Bismarck State College, ND
Sue Huppert, Des Moines University, IA
Don Madelung, MHEC Commissioner, WI
Mike Michaelis, Virtual College at Fort Hays State University, KS
Mary Niemiec, University of Nebraska, NE
Richard Rothaus, North Dakota University System, ND
Ken Sauer, Indiana Commission for Higher Education
Bibi Schultz, Missouri State Board of Nursing, MO
Betsy Talbot, Minnesota Office of Higher Education, MN
Laura L. Vedenhaupt, Missouri Department of Higher Education, MO

 

Master Property Program Committee (MPP)

Ed Knollmeyer, University of Missouri System, MO (Chair)*
Kent Adams, Pratt Community College, KS
Ryan Archer, Friends University, KS
Lorraine Arvin, Reed College, OR
Wendy Beach, Lake Superior State University, MI
Laura Betzold, University of Wyoming, WY*
Marilyn Campbell, Aurora University, IL
Thomas Clayton, Johnson County Community College, KS*
Brian Council, Allen Community College, KS
Cheryl Cragg, Truman State University, MO
Leanna Doherty, Labette Community College, KS
Mick Doxey, Grand Valley State University, MI*
Mark Dworschak, Pima County Community College, AZ
Richard Erne, The College of Idaho, ID
Chris Glidewell, Southern Illinois University, IL*
Adam Green, University of Maine System, ME*
Jean Hall, Bethany College, KS
Michelle Hall, Sterling College, KS
Kevin Harford, University of Nebraska, NE*
Robert Harrington, Missouri Southern State University, MO
Peter Harvey, Whitman College, WA
Dorothy Hedman, Washburn University, KS
Vada Hermon, Dodge City Community College, KS
Emily Hochstatter, Northern Illinois University, IL
Wendy Isle, Independence Community College, KS
Dianna Jorgensen, Westminster College, UT
Ruth Kemper, Northwest Missouri State University, MO
Debra Kidwell, Lincoln University, MO
Craig Kispert, Seattle Pacific University, WA*
Timothy Kissock, Missouri Western State University, MO
John Koucoumaris, Belmont College, OH
Mark Landes, Hesston College, KS
Russ Litke, Rhodes State College, OH
Tangella Maddox, Roosevelt University, IL
David Marple, Illinois State University, IL
Natalie Martinez, Colorado School of Mines, CO
Mike Mayher, Lakeland Community College, OH
Paul McCann, Eastern Illinois University, IL
Randall McCullough, Terra State Community College, OH
Tina, McEllin, University of Illinois, IL* (interim)
James McGrail, Eastern Gateway Community College, OH
Mike McKay, Ferris State University, MI
Angie Mitchell, Southeast Missouri State University, MO 
Barbara Morrow, Harris-Stowe State University, MO
Carolyn Murphy, Nebraska State College System, NE
William Oster, Western Illinois University, IL
Marshall Parks, University of Northern Colorado, CO
Danielle Pryor, Northeastern Illinois University, IL
Jess Raines, Washington State Community College, OH
Joseph Rayzor, University of Northern Iowa, IA*
Jeffrey Robinson, University of Central Missouri, MO
Michael Rosenberg, University of Kansas, KS*
Lisa Schaller, Nevada System of Higher Education, NV
Connie Schweitzer, Saginaw Valley State University, MI
Aletha Shipley, Columbus State Community College, OH
John Shishoff, Edison State Community College, OH
Kathy Soards, Northwest State Community College, OH
Scott Tate, Saint Louis Community College, MO
Noelle Testa, Ottawa University, KS
Barbara Trybula, Chicago State University, IL
Rick Tuxhorn, McPherson College, KS
Carl Vance, Lewis & Clark College, OR
Larry Wakefield, Clark State Community College, OH
Doug Warthen, Central Ohio Technical College, OH
Susan Wilde, Southeast Missouri State University, MO
Mike Wills, Missouri State University, MO
Barbara Wilson, The Colorado College, CO
Bruce Wyder, Stark State College, OH
Paul Wykes, Clark University, MA
William Yasinski, Willamette University, OR
Andrew Zerbel, Northern Michigan University, MI
TBD, Dodge City Community College, KS
* MPP Leadership Committee

 

MPP Loss Control Workshop Planning Subcommittee

Thomas Clayton, Johnson County Community College (Chair)
Mick Doxey, Grand Valley State University, MI 
Bryan Goodwin, Missouri Southern State University, MO
Tina McEllin, University of Illinois, IL
Angie Mitchell, Southeast Missouri State University, MO
Scott Mooberry, Northern Illinois University, IL
Jeff Morris, Coffeyville Community College, KS
Paul Restivo, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, IL
Michael Rosenberg, University of Kansas, KS

 

Midwest Student Exchange Program Council (MSEP)

Malinda Aiello, Illinois Board of Higher Education, IL
Max Fridell, Kansas Board of Regents, KS
Daniel Hurley, Michigan Association of State Universities, MI
Gillean Kitchen, University of Wisconsin System, WI
Kadi Lukesh, Coordinating Commission for Postsecondary Education, NE
Ross Miller, Indiana Commission for Higher Education, IN
Jodi Rouland, Minnesota Office of Higher Education, MN
Karen Showers, Wisconsin Technical College System, WI
Leroy Wade, Missouri Department of Education, MO
Brenda Zastoupil, North Dakota University System, ND

 

Multi-State Collaborative on Military Credit Steering Committee (MCMC)

Paula Compton, Ohio Department of Higher Education, OH (Co-Chair)
Ken Sauer, Indiana Commission for Higher Education, IN (Co-Chair)
Connie Beene, Kansas Board of Regents, KS
Melissa Bell, Associate Vice-President for Academic Affairs, Kentucky Council on Postsecondary Education, KY
Dan Cullen, Illinois Board of Higher Education, IL
Kathleen Fimple, Coordinating Commission for Postsecondary Education, NE
Katie Giardello, Michigan Community College Association, MI
Diana Gonzalez, Iowa Board of Regents, IA
Lisa Johnson, North Dakota University System
Rusty Monhollon, Missouri Department of Higher Education, MO
Jay Perry, South Dakota Board of Regents, SD
Gina Sobania, Minnesota State, MN
Diane Treis Rusk, University of Wisconsin System, WI
 

Purchasing Initiatives Committee

Mitch Borchers, Johnson County Community College, KS
Bob Hutton, Columbia College, MO
Robert L'Heureux, Iowa Lakes Community College, IA
Roger Spiehs, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, NE
Frederick Spurgat, Concordia University - River Forest, IL


Review Panel for State Policy and Performance Evaluation

Julie Bartling, South Dakota Legislature, SD
Sue Buth, University of Wisconsin System, WI
Jill Dannemiller, Ohio Department of Higher Education, OH
Gary Evenson, Wisconsin Association of Independent Colleges and Universities
Cynthia J Farrier, Kansas Board of Regents, KS
Jill M. Heese, Coordinating Commission for Postsecondary Education, NE
Jeremy Kintzel, Missouri Department of Higher Education, MO
Eric Lichtenberger, Illinois Board of Higher Education, IL
Jason Pontius, Board of Regents, State of Iowa, IA
Bob Murphy, Michigan Association of State Universities, MI
Thomas Sanford, Minnesota Office of Higher Education, MN
Sean Tierney, Indiana Commission for Higher Education, IN
Jennifer Weber, North Dakota University System, ND

Risk Management Committee

Mick Doxey, Grand Valley State University, MI (Chair)
Thomas Clayton, Johnson County Community College, KS
Steven Gauger, Denison University, OH
Keswic Joiner, Minnesota State, MN
Mark Kebert, Purdue University, IN
Monte Kramer, South Dakota Board of Regents, SD
Susan Palmer, The Five Colleges of Ohio, OH

 

Student Health Benefits Advisory Committee

Laurie Burchett, University of Michigan Managed Care/Student Insurance Office, MI
Jessica Doty, University of North Dakota, ND
Ed Knollmeyer, University of Missouri System, MO
Richard Leninger, The John Marshall Law School, IL
Diana Malott, The University of Kansas, KS

 

Technologies Committee

John Dunning, Wayne State College, NE (Chair)*
Ruth Ginzberg, CISSP, CTPS, University of Wisconsin System, WI (Vice Chair)*
Kevin Bailey, University of Missouri, MO
Bret Blackman, University of Nebraska at Omaha, NE
Andrew Buker, University of Nebraska at Omaha, NE
Matthew Carver, Bethany College, KS
Beth Chancellor, University of Missouri - Columbia, MO
Nick Choban, Northern Illinois University, IL
Jason Davis, University of Minnesota, Duluth, MN
John Ellinger, Bowling Green State University, OH
Cory Falldine, Emporia State University, KS
Jennell Flodquist, Minnesota State, MN
Eric Freeze, University of Kansas Information Technology, KS
Jody French, North Dakota University System, ND
Darby Ganschow, South Dakota Board of Regents, SD
Kristen Gregoire, Eastern Michigan University, MI
Bernard Gulachek, University of Minnesota, MN
David Hansen, South Dakota Board of Regents, SD
David Hopper, Spring Arbor University, MI
Dirk Huggett, North Dakota University System, ND
Craig Jackson, Illinois State University, IL
Debra Kidwell, Lincoln University, MO*
Darin King, North Dakota University System, ND
Aric Kirkland, Eastern Michigan University, MI* 
Tari Lambert, Transfer Indiana/Indiana Commission for Higher Education, IN
Karl Lutzen, Missouri University of Science & Technology, MO
Joshua Mack, North Iowa Area Community College, IA
Loren Malm, Ball State University, IN
Marty Mark, University of Northern Iowa

Jeff Nelsen, Iowa Central Community College, IA
Angela Neria, Pittsburg State University, KS*
Ramon Padilla, Minnesota State, MN
Vint Quamme, WTCS Purchasing Consortium, WI
Heather Reed, University of Missouri System, MO

Jerry Rostad, North Dakota University System, ND

Wayne Sager, Northeast Community College, NE
Jerry Sanders, Macalester College, MN
Timothy Smith, The Ohio State University / College of Arts & Sciences, OH*
Chet Strebe, Northcentral Technical College, WI
Emily Styron, Ivy Tech Community College, IN
Phillip Thorson, St. Cloud State University, MN 
Walter Weir, University of Nebraska Computing Services, NE
Phil Wentworth, Zane State College, OH
Warren Wilson, Black Hills State University, SD
Neil Wineman, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
*Technologies Executive Committee