Kansas

Kansas Commissioners
KS Commissioner - Barbara W. Ballard

Barbara W. Ballard

Kansas Legislature
State Representative; Minority Caucus Chair
Term: 8/5/2021 to 7/1/2023
Thumbnail

Molly Baumgardner

Kansas Legislature
State Senator; Chair, Senate Committee on Education
Term: 8/5/2021 to 7/1/2023
Thumbnail

Blake Flanders

Kansas Board of Regents
President and CEO
Term: 9/15/2022 to 6/30/2026
KS Commissioner - Cynthia Lane

Cynthia Lane

Kansas Board of Regents
Board Member
Term: 9/15/2022 to 6/30/2026
KS-Commissioner Aaron Otto

Aaron A. Otto

Kansas Governor's Designee
Term: 7/5/2019 to Serves at the Pleasure of the Governor
Kansas Commissioner Alternates
Thumbnail

Marci Francisco

Kansas Legislature
State Senator
Term: 8/5/2021 to 7/1/2023
KS Commissioner Alternate: Ken Rahjes

Ken Rahjes

Kansas Legislature
State Representative; Member, House Committee on Higher Education Budget
Term: 8/5/2021 to 7/1/2023
Member state since April 25, 1990
M-SARA Regional Steering Committee
Jennifer Armour Kansas Board of Regents Kansas
Review Panel for State Policy and Performance Data
Cynthia Farrier Kansas Board of Regents Kansas