North Dakota

North Dakota Commissioners
Thumbnail

Kyle Davison

North Dakota Legislative Assembly
State Senator, Member, Education Committee
Term: 6/19/2019 to 6/30/2021
Thumbnail

Tim Flakoll

North Dakota Governor's Designee
Term: 12/15/2017 to Serves At the Pleasure of the Governor
Thumbnail

Mark Hagerott

North Dakota University System
Chancellor
Term: 7/1/2019 to 6/30/2023
ND Commissioner - Dennis Johnson

Dennis Johnson

North Dakota Legislative Assembly
State Representative; Member, Education Committee
Term: 6/19/2019 to 6/30/2021
Thumbnail

Donald Morton

North Dakota University System
Chair, State Board of Higher Education
Term: 7/1/2017 to 6/30/2021
North Dakota Commissioner Alternate
Thumbnail

James L. Davis

Turtle Mountain Community College
Former President
Term: 2/14/2017
Member state since April 22, 1999
M-SARA Regional Steering Committee
Jerry Rostad North Dakota University System North Dakota
Midwest Student Exchange Program Council
Brenda Zastoupil North Dakota University System North Dakota
Multi-State Collaborative on Military Credit Steering Committee
Lisa Johnson North Dakota University System North Dakota
Review Panel for State Policy and Performance Data
Jennifer Weber North Dakota University System North Dakota
Student Health Benefits Advisory Committee
Jessica Doty University of North Dakota Main Campus North Dakota
Technologies Executive Committee
Dirk Huggett North Dakota University System North Dakota
Technologies Committee
Jody French North Dakota University System North Dakota
Dirk Huggett North Dakota University System North Dakota
Darin King North Dakota University System North Dakota
Rosi Kloberdanz North Dakota Educational Technology Council North Dakota
Jerry Rostad North Dakota University System North Dakota